Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Colorado State Rams362171722142
2Alabama Crimson Tide23910413104
3UNLV Rebels40003720200
4Maryland Terrapins25413713122
5Ohio State Buckeyes2182107141
6South Carolina Gamecocks280131517110
7UCLA Bruins270151115121
8Virginia Cavaliers34042922120
9Lousiana State Tigers173140894
10Oregon Ducks203981281
11Mississippi Rebels2519151692
12Michigan State Spartans32062519132
13Clemson Tigers2401581591
14Florida State Seminoles2335141582
15Boise State Broncos34013118161
16Nevada Wolf Pack26052014120
17Oklahoma State Cowboys23010911120
18Texas AM Aggies2009111372
19Idaho Vandals1800161440
20Rutgers Scarlet Knights2700271980
21Virginia Tech Hokies23061712110
22USC Trojans11470562
23Miami (FL) Hurricanes1924121450
24UTEP Miners31002616150
25Pittsburgh Panthers27002517100
26Auburn Tigers2304181582
27North Carolina State Wolfpack29002615140
28Baylor Bears1908111271
29San Jose State Spartans25002513120
30East Carolina Pirates25002415100
31Western Michigan Broncos25002415100
32Marshall Thundering Herd25002312130
33Cincinnati Bearcats1807101082
34Louisville Cardinals25002512132
35Florida Atlantic Owls24002414100
36Boston College Eagles23002312110
37Northwestern Wildcats2300221670
38Iowa Hawkeyes2004151283
39Memphis Tigers24002311130
40Vanderbilt Commodores23002113101
41Central Florida Knights15087870
42Florida Gators130102851
43Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns2200221570
44Bowling Green Falcons23002013100
45Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2200201571
46Texas Tech Red Raiders1705111070
47Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets15078961
48Indiana Hoosiers2200191390
49Missouri Tigers1904131180
50Connecticut Huskies2100211380
51Appalachian State Mountaineers2300211490
52North Texas Mean Green2100211290
53Arkansas Razorbacks20001810100
54Texas Christian Horned Frogs1705101251
55Notre Dame Fighting Irish2000191280
56Louisiana Monroe Warhawks20001810100
57Syracuse Orange2000171280
58Southern Methodist Mustangs22001912100
59Nebraska Cornhuskers2100201563
60Wake Forest Demon Deacons2100201380
61Washington State Cougars2100151380
62Oklahoma Sooners14075950
63San Diego State Aztecs1900191541
64Texas Longhorns21002011101
65Mississippi State Bulldogs14068860
66Kansas Jayhawks2200161480
67Arizona Wildcats1900198110
68Illinois Fighting Illini1800171350
69Western Kentucky Hilltoppers1900181360
70Rice Owls1800181081
71California Golden Bears1800181260
72Tulsa Golden Hurricane1900171180
73Stanford Cardinal13075850
74Tulane Green Wave1900179100
75Navy Midshipmen1900161270
76North Carolina Tar Heels1900161270
77Brigham Young Cougars1900169100
78Georgia Bulldogs1800188100
79South Florida Bulls1800171170
80Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders2000141280
81Central Michigan Chippewas1900161450
82Oregon State Beavers1800176120
83Kansas State Wildcats1600161060
84Army Black Knights1900148110
85Ohio Bobcats180017990
86Wisconsin Badgers140212861
87Temple Owls1800178100
88Eastern Michigan Eagles21001110110
89Utah State Aggies160015970
90Toledo Rockets160015970
91Florida International Golden Panthers1600151240
92Georgia State Panthers1900111450
93Tennessee Volunteers1500141052
94Akron Zips1700141160
95Purdue Boilermakers1800141351
96Troy Trojans1500141141
97Kent State Golden Flashes180012990
98Arizona State Sun Devils1400131220
99Duke Blue Devils1400141040
100Arkansas State Red Wolves1600156100
101Miami (OH) RedHawks230011580
102Texas San Antonio Roadrunners220021390
103Ball State Cardinals150014871
104New Mexico State Aggies210021470
105South Alabama Jaguars2100011100
106Charlotte 49ers2000210100
107Fresno State Bulldogs130013760
108Colorado Buffaloes190081090
109Minnesota Golden Gophers1400134100
110Utah Utes120011840
111Kentucky Wildcats11029740
112Northern Illinois Huskies140012770
113New Mexico Lobos200011280
114Wyoming Cowboys15006960
115Massachusetts Minutemen170031250
116Air Force Falcons170021160
117Houston Cougars120011755
118Washington Huskies120011481
119Georgia Southern Eagles17000980
120West Virginia Mountaineers110010380
121Texas State Bobcats9009810
122Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles160001150
123Buffalo Bulls15000780
124Michigan Wolverines8008538
125Hawaii Rainbow Warriors170007100
126Iowa State Cyclones11006470
127Old Dominion Monarchs13000670
128Penn State Nittany Lions2002200
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com