Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1USC Trojans3061113151511
2Clemson Tigers2396813102
3Florida State Seminoles1941141270
4Maryland Terrapins1941051090
5Florida Gators17719985
6Oklahoma Sooners2536151691
7Washington State Cougars27010151890
8Oklahoma State Cowboys22013911113
9Miami (FL) Hurricanes1911439103
10Colorado State Rams32022518142
11Michigan Wolverines27042312155
12Georgia Bulldogs1901181361
13Louisiana Monroe Warhawks182886124
14Minnesota Golden Gophers26051916101
15Louisville Cardinals27022310172
16Brigham Young Cougars30002515152
17UCLA Bruins2206161570
18Baylor Bears23051813104
19Texas State Bobcats26002515113
20Northern Illinois Huskies28012117111
21Georgia State Panthers29002119103
22Virginia Tech Hokies26012313132
23Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets2404198160
24Texas Christian Horned Frogs21051510115
25Houston Cougars180991354
26Penn State Nittany Lions32002020124
27Indiana Hoosiers2304161763
28Virginia Cavaliers20071210102
29Kentucky Wildcats2302201496
30Wyoming Cowboys28002113154
31Oregon State Beavers27002312150
32Central Florida Knights23012211122
33West Virginia Mountaineers20051410101
34Nevada Wolf Pack21051611102
35Western Kentucky Hilltoppers210219101112
36Missouri Tigers2005158120
37Stanford Cardinal22031911117
38Fresno State Bulldogs2202191396
39Alabama Crimson Tide111100475
40Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles2900152182
41UNLV Rebels25002213124
42Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns2202199131
43Utah Utes22021912102
44Iowa State Cyclones2600192241
45Mississippi Rebels2401191595
46Arkansas State Red Wolves27002014134
47Arizona State Sun Devils23012212111
48Mississippi State Bulldogs2301191587
49Iowa Hawkeyes2004131284
50Temple Owls23002210135
51Miami (OH) RedHawks22012011113
52Louisiana Tech Bulldogs2003151193
53Syracuse Orange2400211593
54Texas Longhorns170699810
55Buffalo Bulls2600152150
56Colorado Buffaloes2500151962
57Eastern Michigan Eagles2700132162
58Utah State Aggies2100207143
59Marshall Thundering Herd2200201666
60South Alabama Jaguars2500171693
61Troy Trojans2100218131
62Washington Huskies2301161493
63North Texas Mean Green2100191294
64James Madison Dukes2700112252
65Navy Midshipmen1804121176
66Kent State Golden Flashes22002110122
67South Carolina Gamecocks2001161556
68Rice Owls22001910125
69Pittsburgh Panthers1901161366
70East Carolina Pirates2100181743
71Western Michigan Broncos2000201284
72Arkansas Razorbacks1902151183
73Southern Methodist Mustangs1900191092
74Idaho Vandals22001711110
75Florida Atlantic Owls2100216155
76Texas Tech Red Raiders2001151464
77Arizona Wildcats2100171296
78Nebraska Cornhuskers1901171185
79San Jose State Spartans1900181364
80Northwestern Wildcats2401101862
81Central Michigan Chippewas2200131570
82Old Dominion Monarchs1900197127
83Memphis Tigers1901181186
84Air Force Falcons22001712105
85North Carolina Tar Heels1800181265
86Ball State Cardinals2000168124
87Massachusetts Minutemen1900187125
88Toledo Rockets1701151074
89Ohio Bobcats2000141192
90Connecticut Huskies1900161186
91Illinois Fighting Illini1602141159
92Wake Forest Demon Deacons2200111573
93South Florida Bulls1800181266
94Michigan State Spartans140310952
95Wisconsin Badgers1711137105
96Ohio State Buckeyes11074653
97California Golden Bears1900191092
98Vanderbilt Commodores1700161075
99Duke Blue Devils1800151443
100New Mexico Lobos1800141350
101Tulane Green Wave1700161256
102Tulsa Golden Hurricane1800141089
103Kansas State Wildcats180115995
104New Mexico State Aggies1800156127
105Georgia Southern Eagles180110992
106Auburn Tigers151197813
107Texas San Antonio Roadrunners1600141064
108Rutgers Scarlet Knights1302101125
109Bowling Green Falcons140212953
110Army Black Knights1402101047
111Hawaii Rainbow Warriors150014872
112Tennessee Volunteers120391024
113Kansas Jayhawks1500131236
114North Carolina State Wolfpack140211862
115UTEP Miners150015780
116Appalachian State Mountaineers1700117102
117Notre Dame Fighting Irish190091272
118Akron Zips1600126104
119Lousiana State Tigers150013870
120Florida International Golden Panthers150014785
121Purdue Boilermakers150010963
122Boise State Broncos1201102102
123Boston College Eagles140011863
124Texas AM Aggies130013857
125Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders140011686
126Oregon Ducks11024650
127San Diego State Aztecs10009464
128Cincinnati Bearcats60154211
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com