Recruiting Results
RankTeamCommits5*4*3*OffDefTransfer
1Alabama Crimson Tide2011631190
2USC Trojans2191021380
3Miami (FL) Hurricanes2575131690
4Lousiana State Tigers2241351480
5Mississippi State Bulldogs34072619150
6Baylor Bears23291113100
7Stanford Cardinal33052813200
8Texas Christian Horned Frogs30062418120
9Texas Longhorns23112101580
10Oklahoma Sooners31042618130
11Nevada Wolf Pack25012128170
12Florida State Seminoles30052417130
13Missouri Tigers25071715100
14Maryland Terrapins153102870
15Michigan State Spartans2101271380
16Colorado State Rams2109121650
17Fresno State Bulldogs29002817120
18Texas AM Aggies2101091560
19Louisville Cardinals2209121390
20Houston Cougars27052114130
21Oregon State Beavers3000272460
22Penn State Nittany Lions31002915160
23West Virginia Mountaineers28012715130
24Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets26032212140
25Oklahoma State Cowboys1917111360
26Clemson Tigers170116890
27Central Florida Knights1901171090
28Toledo Rockets28002814140
29Idaho Vandals29002815140
30UCLA Bruins1801081260
31Minnesota Golden Gophers26002514120
32Virginia Tech Hokies2403201590
33Louisiana Lafayette Ragin' Cajuns2600261880
34Purdue Boilermakers27002614130
35Tulane Green Wave26002612140
36Mississippi Rebels17179890
37Washington Huskies2900232270
38Iowa Hawkeyes1807111350
39Western Kentucky Hilltoppers25002410150
40Brigham Young Cougars2300211580
41Nebraska Cornhuskers171511980
42South Florida Bulls2300231490
43Cincinnati Bearcats1806101080
44North Carolina Tar Heels2200211390
45Colorado Buffaloes32001120120
46Kentucky Wildcats2200221480
47Northern Illinois Huskies2300221490
48Temple Owls2300211490
49Arkansas State Red Wolves2400201770
50Wake Forest Demon Deacons2200201390
51North Texas Mean Green22002011110
52Florida Gators2002189110
53Memphis Tigers2000201190
54Ball State Cardinals2100211380
55Appalachian State Mountaineers2200201570
56San Jose State Spartans2100218130
57South Carolina Gamecocks1704131160
58San Diego State Aztecs21002011100
59Arizona Wildcats2100181380
60Vanderbilt Commodores1900181540
61Auburn Tigers161311790
62East Carolina Pirates1900181450
63Kent State Golden Flashes2100181290
64Connecticut Huskies2000191460
65Georgia Bulldogs14067860
66Virginia Cavaliers14067770
67Tulsa Golden Hurricane2000181370
68Wisconsin Badgers150510870
69Northwestern Wildcats1900171360
70Kansas Jayhawks1900188110
71Illinois Fighting Illini1900181090
72Louisiana Monroe Warhawks1700161430
73Iowa State Cyclones2300131580
74Akron Zips2000181280
75Navy Midshipmen1800181080
76Rice Owls1900181450
77Kansas State Wildcats1900171090
78Florida Atlantic Owls1900171090
79Florida International Golden Panthers20001810100
80Georgia State Panthers1900151090
81Notre Dame Fighting Irish170016890
82California Golden Bears170017890
83Texas Tech Red Raiders150311870
84Eastern Michigan Eagles1900151270
85Utah State Aggies1800178100
86Boston College Eagles1700161070
87Duke Blue Devils1800171170
88Marshall Thundering Herd170016890
89Oregon Ducks161013790
90Ohio State Buckeyes160016970
91New Mexico Lobos2800117110
92Ohio Bobcats1800151260
93Southern Methodist Mustangs1700161160
94Syracuse Orange1800141170
95Troy Trojans220099130
96Pittsburgh Panthers170015980
97Western Michigan Broncos160014970
98Michigan Wolverines170017980
99Central Michigan Chippewas1800151080
100Wyoming Cowboys230061670
101Hawaii Rainbow Warriors230051580
102Texas State Bobcats160016790
103Arizona State Sun Devils1600166100
104North Carolina State Wolfpack1500151140
105Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders1700111160
106Massachusetts Minutemen230021670
107Washington State Cougars1600131240
108Rutgers Scarlet Knights1500155100
109Army Black Knights200061370
110Georgia Southern Eagles2300013100
111Buffalo Bulls230001490
112Bowling Green Falcons140012770
113Miami (OH) RedHawks220001480
114Old Dominion Monarchs220019130
115Indiana Hoosiers140013950
116Air Force Falcons220018140
117Louisiana Tech Bulldogs130012850
118UNLV Rebels210018130
119Utah Utes130013760
120Texas San Antonio Roadrunners200001370
121UTEP Miners160091150
122Arkansas Razorbacks120011930
123Charlotte 49ers210001290
124Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles200009110
125Boise State Broncos10019640
126New Mexico State Aggies160011060
127South Alabama Jaguars150001050
128Tennessee Volunteers9009630
Powered by Draft Day Sports: College Football| http://www.wolverinestudios.com